RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Commack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commack, New York
you RUN the place
Po Box 150, Commack, New York, 11725, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Louis Palumbo
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (4)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (11)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (10)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. E. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Bobby
11
Don Bosco Prep
13:37.9
1
2
Ramos, Adam
12
Don Bosco Prep
13:51.2
2
3
Hurd, Patrick
12
St Anthony's
13:59.6
3
4
Zeepvat, Alex
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:01.4
4
5
McManus, Andrew
12
St Anthony's
14:13.8
5
6
Beers, Eamonn
11
St Anthony's
14:18.0
6
7
Lopes, Kyle
12
St Anthony's
14:19.8
7
8
Adler, Jonny
11
Collegiate
14:28.5
8
9
Costello, Jack
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:29.2
9
10
DaSil, Chris Ratsimbaz
11
Collegiate
14:30.2
10
11
Laudenschlager, Devin
10
St John The Bapt
14:34.6
11
12
Thomas, Henry
12
Millburn
14:38.2
12
13
Macdonald, Andrew
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:42.5
13
14
Oliva, Greg
12
St Anthony's
14:44.1
14
15
Burns, Tommy
11
Oakton
14:44.7
15
16
DeShaw, Matt
12
Millburn
14:45.2
16
17
Browne, Carey
11
St John The Bapt
14:45.8
17
18
Vasile, Robert
12
Commack Dist
14:46.4
18
19
Regan, Jack
10
St Anthony's
14:48.6
19
20
Ryu, Joseph
11
Collegiate
14:49.5
20
21
Ramaswamy, Akshay
11
Lakeland/Panas
14:50.2
21
22
Werner, Leo
12
St John The Bapt
14:50.5
22
23
Filar, Chris
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:50.8
23
24
Mehta, Vinay
12
Collegiate
14:51.8
24
25
Khoury, Brandon
12
St John The Bapt
14:54.8
25
26
Thompson, Matt
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:55.2
26
27
Barber, Max
09
Loyola Blakefiel
14:55.7
27
28
Lenahan, Conor
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:57.5
28
29
Trotzuk, Evan
12
Collegiate
14:57.8
29
30
Blakney, Adam
10
Oakton
14:58.8
30
31
Vega, Alex
10
Cornwall Central
15:01.1
31
32
Alcide, Tim
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:03.1
32
33
Kelly, Kevin
11
Chaminade
15:04.4
33
34
Wrate, Jarred
12
New Hartford
15:05.4
34
35
Lacy, John
10
Millburn
15:06.2
35
36
Kerwick, Ryan
12
St Anthony's
15:06.8
36
37
White, Luke
12
Collegiate
15:12.5
37
38
DeMarco, Guy
09
Lakeland/Panas
15:13.5
38
39
Pardo, Cooper
12
Bellport
15:13.9
39
40
Harkin, Matthew
11
Oakton
15:14.3
40
41
Hannahoe, Zach
11
Commack Dist
15:18.0
41
42
Distafeno, Jason
11
Commack Dist
15:18.7
42
43
Paolino, Jared
11
Toll Gate
15:19.1
43
44
Carrigan, Nick
10
Oakton
15:19.4
44
45
Friel, Reed
09
Lakeland/Panas
15:20.0
45
46
Conway, Kevin
12
Pearl River
15:20.8
46
47
Vinton, Dan
10
Loyola Blakefiel
15:22.8
47
48
Siegel, Ethan
11
Millburn
15:23.3
48
49
Shiland, Griffin
09
Lakeland/Panas
15:24.1
49
50
Riggs, Conor
11
Pearl River
15:24.4
50
51
Muller, Gus
12
Millburn
15:25.3
51
52
Monahan, Brian
11
Ward Melville
15:26.7
52
53
Newman, Matt
12
Millburn
15:28.5
53
54
Mangold, Christian
11
Red Bank Regiona
15:29.1
54
55
O'Brian, James
10
St John The Bapt
15:29.7
55
56
Berman, Damon
11
Collegiate
15:30.4
56
57
LeHen, Branden
10
West Islip
15:31.6
57
58
Pratico, John
11
Lakeland/Panas
15:32.5
58
59
Spillane, Burke
11
Champlain Valley
15:33.3
59
60
Northrup, Matt
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:33.6
60
61
Mayard, Cliff
11
Chaminade
15:34.7
61
62
Holden, Lalor
10
Chittenango
15:35.1
62
63
Banninger, Wyatt
12
Bellport
15:37.8
63
64
Cooke, Stephen
11
Commack Dist
15:38.3
64
65
Seale, Ben
11
Chittenango
15:38.6
65
66
Ukleya, Owen
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:39.3
66
67
Azzaro, Matt
12
Loyola Blakefiel
15:40.8
67
68
Callisher, Nick
10
Batavia Senior
15:41.2
68
69
O'Neill, Ryan
12
Pearl River
15:43.6
69
70
Smith, Noah
11
Shaker
15:44.2
70
71
Linbrunner, Brandon
12
Bellport
15:45.4
71
72
Provines, Chris
11
North Hunterdon
15:46.1
72
73
Jacob, Garrett
12
North Hunterdon
15:46.4
73
74
Connelly, James
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:46.7
74
75
Jansson, Cooper
11
Ward Melville
15:47.1
75
76
Mayer, Dan
11
North Hunterdon
15:48.3
76
77
DeMaio, Peter
09
St John The Bapt
15:53.2
77
78
Thurau, Gabe
10
Cornwall Central
15:53.7
78
79
Laguerre, James
11
Ward Melville
15:55.2
79
80
Thompson, Erick
11
Pine Bush Centra
15:55.6
80
81
Meunier, Bradley
10
Toll Gate
15:56.3
81
82
Rainy, Liam
11
Hunterdon Centra
15:56.7
82
83
Kondracki, Kyle
10
Pearl River
15:57.1
83
84
Palumbo, Louis
12
Commack Dist
15:57.9
84
85
Hosea, Jonathan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
15:58.5
85
86
Gaus, Tyler
10
Batavia Senior
15:59.6
86
87
Germaine, Cory
11
Shaker
16:00.2
87
88
Lerner, Ryan
12
Lakeland/Panas
16:00.6
88
89
Anderes, Alex
11
Ward Melville
16:01.5
89
90
Vogel, Ian
11
Hunterdon Centra
16:02.2
90
91
Andrew, Ecker
12
Loyola Blakefiel
16:03.0
91
92
Gengoult, Kevin
10
Hunterdon Centra
16:04.0
92
93
Markowski, Brad
11
Chittenango
16:04.6
93
94
Lotter, Nolan
10
West Islip
16:05.8
94
95
Riley, Connor
12
Warwick Valley
16:06.4
95
96
Healy, Gary
12
Pearl River
16:07.5
96
97
Woutersz, Bobby
11
West Chester Hen
16:08.8
97
98
Jantzi, Cal
10
Batavia Senior
16:09.2
98
99
Czarnecki, Grant
09
Chittenango
16:09.6
99
100
O'Toole, Frankie
11
Oakton
16:09.9
100
101
Zhu, Sander
11
Ward Melville
16:10.6
101
102
Weider, Casey
11
North Hunterdon
16:11.0
102
103
Cherkoss, Jesse
11
Commack Dist
16:11.6
103
104
Briggs, Justin
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:12.2
104
105
Kelly, Liam
10
West Islip
16:13.9
105
106
Dalisera, Joe
12
Tappan Zee
16:14.8
106
107
Kachou, Brendan
11
Cornwall Central
16:15.8
107
108
Zugnoni, Ricky
11
Rush Henrietta S
16:18.1
108
109
Gosalia, Chirag
12
East Meadow
16:19.0
109
110
Smith, Justin
12
New Hartford
16:21.0
110
111
Lewis, Tyler
12
Chittenango
16:23.0
111
112
Nichols, Jake
12
Batavia Senior
16:24.2
112
113
Brown, Chris
11
West Genesee Sen
16:24.7
113
114
Hudzik, Matt
09
Ward Melville
16:25.9
114
115
Lamniji, Reda
11
Stuyvesant
16:26.6
115
116
Gaus, Dylan
8
Batavia Senior
16:30.6
116
117
Mearns, Brenden
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:31.5
117
118
Carsquillo, marc
11
Bellport
16:32.1
118
119
Soares, John
11
Toll Gate
16:32.6
119
120
Underwood, Daniel
10
Toll Gate
16:33.3
120
121
DeLeon, Brent
12
Tappan Zee
16:33.6
121
122
Payton, Cassidy
12
Tappan Zee
16:33.9
122
123
Wegener, Jonah
12
West Islip
16:35.6
123
124
Hlebowicz, Thomas
11
Stuyvesant
16:36.4
124
125
Martin, Tim
11
Batavia Senior
16:37.0
125
126
Mekonen, Krubell
11
Rush Henrietta S
16:38.0
126
127
Torres, Nick
09
Cornwall Central
16:38.3
127
128
Cavanaugh, Jack
11
Pine Bush Centra
16:38.8
128
129
Grace, Jack
09
Ballston Spa
16:39.5
129
130
Carden, Aiden
11
Hunterdon Centra
16:40.0
130
131
Latimer, Steven
11
Pine Bush Centra
16:40.8
131
132
Skrant, Brandon
11
Hunterdon Centra
16:42.3
132
133
Williams, Charlie
12
Batavia Senior
16:43.2
133
134
Bocchino, Mike
11
North Hunterdon
16:44.8
134
135
Lachapelle, James
12
Bethlehem Centra
16:45.2
135
136
Malandruccolo, Joseph
12
Lakeland/Panas
16:45.5
136
137
Oswald, Kyle
11
Commack Dist
16:46.2
137
138
Choi, Francis
11
Shaker
16:46.9
138
139
Nielsen, Jon Erik
10
Red Bank Regiona
16:47.4
139
140
O'Brien, Sean
09
West Genesee Sen
16:48.0
140
141
Davidar, Daniel
11
West Windsor-Pla
16:48.4
141
142
Chakmakas, Nick
10
Shaker
16:50.2
142
143
Dobladillo, Jereck
12
East Meadow
16:51.2
143
144
Kirkpatrick, Blase
12
New Hartford
16:53.8
144
145
Cutrone, Andrew
11
West Islip
16:54.9
145
146
Algert, Mike
10
Tappan Zee
16:55.4
146
147
Dykes, Alex
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:56.3
147
148
Lomuto, Trevor
11
Bellport
16:56.9
148
149
Mercado, Stephen
09
St John The Bapt
17:02.1
149
150
Miller, kobe
11
Red Bank Regiona
17:02.9
150
151
Kannel, Jared
10
Amherst-Pelham R
17:04.9
151
152
Macha, Aaron
10
St. Mark's High
17:05.4
152
153
Artrip, Jason
12
Cornwall Central
17:06.1
153
154
Adinolfi, Elliot
11
Sachem North
17:07.5
154
155
Cullen, Harrison
11
West Islip
17:08.6
155
156
MU, Daniel
10
Shaker
17:10.3
156
157
Kiss, Szabolcs
12
Toll Gate
17:11.6
157
158
Salach, Stephen
10
West Chester Hen
17:14.4
158
159
LaPorte, Tate
11
Cicero-North Syr
17:16.2
159
160
Geary, Kevin
12
New Hartford
17:18.4
160
161
Kunzweiller, John
11
Warwick Valley
17:19.7
161
162
North, Ryan
10
West Genesee Sen
17:21.3
162
163
Monserrate, Javier
09
West Genesee Sen
17:21.9
163
164
Squicciarini, Michael
10
Hunterdon Centra
17:23.6
164
165
Groutkas, Chris
11
Pine Bush Centra
17:24.7
165
166
Dunn, Tristan
09
West Windsor-Pla
17:25.2
166
167
Liszewski, Eryk
10
St. Mark's High
17:26.2
167
168
DeLuca, Nick
10
West Chester Hen
17:26.8
168
169
Morey, Rob
11
West Genesee Sen
17:27.5
169
170
Santos, Josh
10
Charles E Shea
17:28.5
170
171
Kistler, Sam
12
North Hunterdon
17:29.4
171
172
Gamble, Dan
11
West Chester Hen
17:30.6
172
173
Hanby, Austin
12
St. Mark's High
17:30.9
173
174
Underwood, Carter
10
Rush Henrietta S
17:31.2
174
175
Kavthekar, Neil
11
East Meadow
17:31.6
175
176
Popov, Alex
09
Hackley
17:32.0
176
177
Crummey, Peter
11
Shaker
17:32.4
177
178
Casey, Finn
10
Toll Gate
17:33.1
178
179
Graney, Henry
11
Tappan Zee
17:34.1
179
180
Bryant, Adrian
12
Bethlehem Centra
17:35.5
180
181
Dillon, Adam
10
Sachem East
17:36.3
181
182
Colvin, Mitchell
10
West Genesee Sen
17:36.8
182
183
Tiermy, Anthony
11
Goshen Central
17:37.5
183
184
Samad, Akash
09
Hackley
17:43.1
184
185
Chuang, Hung-Wei
11
West Windsor-Pla
17:46.8
185
186
Tarbay, Roman
12
Shaker
17:50.7
186
187
Reilly, Colin
10
Cornwall Central
17:51.7
187
188
Hastings, Matt
12
St. Mark's High
17:53.4
188
189
Suleski, Ian
12
Warwick Valley
17:55.8
189
190
Sheremeta, Stas
11
Pine Bush Centra
17:56.8
190
191
Sriram, Arjun
11
West Windsor-Pla
17:59.9
191
192
Probert, Bryan
12
West Islip
18:01.7
192
193
Russo, Nick
12
Bethlehem Centra
18:04.4
193
194
Shin, Steven
10
Stuyvesant
18:05.5
194
195
George, Joel
11
Newfield (Seldon
18:07.0
195
196
Richer, Brian
11
Sachem North
18:07.6
196
197
Massos, Chris
12
North Hunterdon
18:10.6
197
198
Sarkis, Tyler
10
Regis
18:14.8
198
199
Johnson, Maxwell
12
Charles E Shea
18:16.3
199
200
Griffin, Anthony
12
Regis
18:17.2
200
201
Pope, Antoine
12
Charles E Shea
18:19.7
201
202
Zheng, Evan
11
Sachem North
18:20.1
202
203
DeLeo, Christian
10
Regis
18:20.6
203
204
Cloarec, Yannick
11
West Chester Hen
18:21.8
204
205
Walsh, Mike
11
Pine Bush Centra
18:23.8
205
206
Gay, Jonathan
11
Goshen Central
18:24.3
206
207
Crossley, Austin
12
Goshen Central
18:25.4
207
208
Mitchell, Liam
11
Warwick Valley
18:29.8
208
209
Baldwin, Robert
09
Ballston Spa
18:30.7
209
210
Meyer, Joseph
10
Manhasset
18:31.7
210
211
Talmage, Owen
11
Bethlehem Centra
18:33.8
211
212
Lansing, Wyatt
11
Cazenovia
18:34.3
212
213
Peterson, David
11
Cazenovia
18:35.6
213
214
Hirst, David
11
Sachem North
18:36.5
214
215
Goldberg, Jonah
12
Bethlehem Centra
18:37.3
215
216
Solomon, Daniel
11
Goshen Central
18:38.2
216
217
O'Hara, Nolan
12
West Genesee Sen
18:41.2
217
218
Uhlman, Matt
10
Sachem East
18:44.3
218
219
Becker, Stephen
11
Red Bank Regiona
18:44.9
219
220
Koszelak, Nick
09
Ballston Spa
18:58.5
220
221
Dennio, Barrientos
10
Charles E Shea
18:59.6
221
222
Randall, Damian
09
Ballston Spa
19:01.8
222
223
Matt, Michael
11
St. Mark's High
19:03.4
223
224
Randall, Zach
11
Ballston Spa
19:07.6
224
225
Hall, Robert
10
Toll Gate
19:08.5
225
226
Kite, Greg
11
Charles E Shea
19:09.4
226
227
Lee, Jonathan
09
St. Mark's High
19:11.3
227
228
Pittarelli, Marco
12
New Hartford
19:12.4
228
229
Kader, Rahul
10
Sachem North
19:13.7
229
230
Chon, Chris
10
Hackley
19:17.2
230
231
Perkins, Tom
10
Amherst-Pelham R
19:17.9
231
232
Esquivel, Anthony
10
St. Mark's High
19:23.2
232
233
Said, David
12
Regis
19:25.6
233
234
Borin, Tim
11
Goshen Central
19:26.4
234
235
Belizaire, Billy
10
Charles E Shea
19:28.6
235
236
Purma, Rohit
11
West Windsor-Pla
19:31.4
236
237
Renton, Benjamin
09
Hackley
19:32.1
237
238
Wist, Tyler
10
Sachem East
19:33.0
238
239
Noonan, Sean
09
Goshen Central
19:34.8
239
240
Thompson, Chris
09
Hackley
19:40.8
240
241
Cassidy, Liam
11
Warwick Valley
19:45.5
241
242
Frasier, Oscar
10
Amherst-Pelham R
19:50.3
242
243
Panzarella, Devin
10
Newfield (Seldon
19:51.7
243
244
Budis, Emmanuel
11
Manhasset
19:53.2
244
245
Molinelli, Luke
09
Regis
19:55.5
245
246
Gentile, Adam
09
Ballston Spa
19:57.2
246
247
Tarricone, Vincenzo
11
Sachem East
19:59.0
247
248
Calleja, Tim
12
Newfield (Seldon
20:07.0
248
249
Shaw, Ted
12
Bethlehem Centra
20:09.2
249
250
Griffin, John
12
Regis
20:10.4
250
251
Seth, Ryan
09
New Providence
20:13.3
251
252
MacDermott, Duncan
11
Sachem East
20:14.5
252
253
Erickson, Carl
09
Carmel
20:17.7
253
254
Kostas, Franklin
12
Amherst-Pelham R
20:25.8
254
255
George, Christopher
12
New Providence
20:27.4
255
256
Joseph, Severino
10
Charles E Shea
20:30.0
256
257
Naughton, Jonathan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
20:35.9
257
258
Fuchs, Amit
09
Goshen Central
20:38.8
258
259
Rodriguez-Radins, Gust
11
Amherst-Pelham R
21:02.3
259
260
Howles, Christian
12
Cazenovia
21:08.8
260
261
Menezes, Phanuel
11
West Windsor-Pla
21:19.0
261
262
Curd, Howie
11
Manhasset
22:02.7
262
263
Kmetz, Benjamin
11
Cazenovia
22:22.0
263
264
Signorile, Michael
11
Manhasset
22:22.6
264
265
Lawrence, Terrell
10
Cornwall Central
22:32.2
265
266
Hunt, Timothy
11
Cazenovia
22:40.8
266
267
Sproule, Orson
09
Cazenovia
22:44.2
267
268
Ku, Kevin
09
West Windsor-Pla
23:04.5
268
269
Nuccio, Dan
10
Sachem East
23:36.0
269
270
Ababi, Kwaku
10
Bellport
24:58.9
270
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
322 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Ballston Spa Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ballston Spa, New York
,
Batavia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Commack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commack, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
13
2014
12
11
2013
4
9
2012
4
6
2011
4
3
2010
10
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!